STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,467,623 this week

Eric Cantor (I)


Eric Cantor was born on June 6, 1963 in Richmond, Virginia, USA. He is a writer, known for Gravity Hill Newsreel No. 4 (2011), PBS NewsHour (1975) and West Wing Week (2010). He has been married to Diane Fine since 1989. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Cantor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2016)
(2010-2013)
CBS This Morning Self - Guest
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011 Gravity Hill Newsreel No. 4 (Documentary short) (quotes)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of the book, "Young Guns: A New Generation of Conservative Leaders" by Rep. Cantor, Rep. Paul Ryan and Rep. Kevin McCarthy.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Rep. Eric Cantor | Rep. Eric Cantor R-VA

Spouse:

Diane Fine  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It is time for us to insist that we are accountable for the money that we are spending. See more »

Trivia:

Favorite songs: "Peace of Mind" by Boston, "Free for All" by Ted Nugent, "Don't Fear the Reaper" by Blue Öyster Cult. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed