No photo available. Represent Marián Gáborík? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,017,686 this week

Marián Gáborík

Marián Gáborík was born on February 14, 1982 in Trencin, Czechoslovakia. See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marián Gáborík's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

38 Himself
(2014)
Pond Hockey Himself
(2008)
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Top Ten List Presenter: #8
(2009)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2014 38 (Documentary)
Himself
 2012 Show Jana Krause (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 12 October 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2009 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself - Top Ten List Presenter: #8
- Episode #17.17 (2009) ... Himself - Top Ten List Presenter: #8
 2008 Pond Hockey (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As of February 2010, he has the distinction of being one of just 43 players in NHL history to score five or more goals in a game, and is the only one to have done so in the 21st century. See more »

Nickname:

The Slovakian Rocket See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed