No photo available. Represent Omar Rabuñal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,381,541 this week

Omar Rabuñal

Omar Rabuñal was born in 1978 in A Coruña, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain. He is an actor and writer, known for Los Amigos - La Pinícula (2018), Chamábanlle Feáns (2004) and Da man da raíña vermella (2008). See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Omar Rabuñal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2013 Koan (Short)
Director
 2009 Gondar (TV Series)
- Quen sabe...? (2009)
 2008-2009 Padre Casares (TV Series)
David Ferreira
- Entroido (2009) ... David Ferreira
- O bautizo democrático (2009) ... David Ferreira
- A epístola de San Paulo (2009) ... David Ferreira
- Maridos e mulleres (2009) ... David Ferreira
- A voda do ano (2008) ... David Ferreira
 2008 Da man da raíña vermella (Short)
Bruno
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Omar Rabuñal 'Compota' | Compota | Omar Rabuñal Varela

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed