No photo available. Represent Rajon Rondo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 604,577 this week

Rajon Rondo

Rajon Rondo was born on February 22, 1986 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as Rajon Pierre Rondo. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Just Wright
Tue, Mar 31 12:00 AM PDT on OVATION (111)
Just Wright
Sat, Apr 04 9:00 AM PDT on TVONE (163)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 1413 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 74 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 128 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 15 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rajon Rondo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2010)
NBA on YES Self
(2019)
The 2010 NBA Finals Self - Boston Celtics Point Guard
(2010)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
 2014 I Got a Story to Tell (Short) (special thanks)
 2013/I Out of Order (very special thanks)
 2013 Laser Wolf (Short) (special thanks)
 2011 A Happy Ending (special thanks)
 2009 Detox (very special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2019 NBA on YES (TV Series)
Self
 2013 Fashion Police (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode #8.22 (2013) ... Self - Guest
 2012 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 5 June 2012 (2012) ... Self - Guest
 2011 2011 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - Boston Celtics
 2010 The 2010 NBA Finals (TV Mini-Series)
Self - Boston Celtics Point Guard
- Game 1 (2010) ... Self - Boston Celtics Point Guard
 2010 Just Wright
Self
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 23 June 2008 (2008) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014-2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Dallas Mavericks / Self - Chicago Bulls / Self - Sacramento Kings / ...
- Episode dated 27 January 2017 (2017) ... Self - Chicago Bulls
- Episode dated 7 July 2016 (2016) ... Self - Chicago Bulls
- Episode dated 16 December 2015 (2015) ... Self - Sacramento Kings
- Episode dated 23 April 2015 (2015) ... Self - Dallas Mavericks
- Episode dated 22 April 2015 (2015) ... Self - Dallas Mavericks
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for ESPN's "Sports Center"

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional basketball player. Point guard with the Boston Celtics, 2006-2014, Dallas Mavericks 2014-2015, Sacramento Kings 2015-2016, Chicago Bulls 2016-2017, New Orleans Pelicans 2017-2018, and Los Angeles Lakers 2018-present. See more »

Nickname:

The Yoga Instructor See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed