No photo available. Represent Emma Carr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,768 this week

Emma Carr (II)

Emma Carr was born in Portsmouth, England on September 5th 1990 to British parents. In November 1995, Emma's family emigrated to New Zealand where she grew up with elder brother, Matthew. Shortly after her arrival in N.Z, Emma began singing and dance tuition and a love for Musical Theatre built. Her passion for the arts became apparent when she ... See full bio »
1 video »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Power Rangers Ninja Steel
Doom Signal (S2, Ep19)
Wed, Nov 21 9:00 AM EST on NIKTON (104)
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
Prepare To Fail (S2, Ep13)
Sun, Nov 25 8:00 AM EST on NIK (103)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emma Carr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2017-2018)
(2017)
31 North 62 East Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2009)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2017-2018 Power Rangers Ninja Steel (TV Series)
Redbot
- Reaching The Nexus (2018) ... Redbot
- Doom Signal (2018) ... Redbot
- Magic Misfire (2018) ... Redbot
- Monster Mix-Up (2018) ... Redbot
- Happy to Be Me (2018) ... Redbot
 2017 You're a Wizard Kevin (Short)
Spirit #2
 2012/II Mirror Mirror (Short)
Abby
Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
 2009 31 North 62 East (wardrobe assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2017 Power Rangers Ninja Steel (TV Series)
Redbot
- Poisonous Plots (2017) ... Redbot (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, Ian George Carr, died of a heart attack on 11th February, 2010 in his home in New Zealand. See more »

Nickname:

Ems

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed