Jordan Johnson-Hinds


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,873 this week
Jordan Johnson-Hinds was born November 1st, 1989 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He shared his growing up years between his mother and father who were separated. He attended St. Sylvester Catholic Elementary School and Francis Libermann Catholic High School. Jordan began acting courses while at Libermann from a renowned talent agency. His senior year... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Related News

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Murdoch Mysteries
Merlot Mysteries (S11, Ep2)
Tue, May 24 6:00 AM PDT on OVATION (187)
Odd Squad
First Day (S2, Ep1)
Wed, Jun 01 8:30 PM PDT on KOCEDT5 (1266)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6291 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 90 people
created 30 Aug 2014
 
a list of 3785 people
created 10 Mar 2013
 
a list of 105 images
created 13 Oct 2020
 
a list of 765 people
created 05 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordan Johnson-Hinds's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Nurses Keon
(2020-2021)
Upload Jamie
(2020)
The Endgame Anthony Flowers
(2022)
Suits Oliver Grady
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2022 The Endgame (TV Series)
Anthony Flowers
- Happily Ever After (2022) ... Anthony Flowers
- Beauty and the Beast (2022) ... Anthony Flowers
- All That Glitters (2022) ... Anthony Flowers
- Sleepover (2022) ... Anthony Flowers
- Judge, Jury and Executioner (2022) ... Anthony Flowers
 2020-2021 Nurses (TV Series)
Keon
- Struck (2021) ... Keon
- The Wish Factory (2021) ... Keon
- Best Day Ever (2021) ... Keon
- Prima Facie (2021) ... Keon
- Ghosts (2021) ... Keon
 2021 Yes Day
Security Guard
 2017-2020 Blindspot (TV Series)
Stuart
- Iunne Ennui (2020) ... Stuart (uncredited)
- Everlasting (2018) ... Stuart
- Fix My Present Havoc (2017) ... Stuart
- Enemy Bag of Tricks (2017) ... Stuart
 2020 Upload (TV Series)
Jamie
- Freeyond (2020) ... Jamie
- Update Eve (2020) ... Jamie
- The Sleepover (2020) ... Jamie
- The Grey Market (2020) ... Jamie
 2016-2019 Letterkenny (TV Series)
Fisky
- Miss Fire (2019) ... Fisky
- In It to Win It (2019) ... Fisky
- MoDeans 2 (2017) ... Fisky
- Puck Bunny (2017) ... Fisky
 2017-2018 Suits (TV Series)
Oliver Grady
- Good-Bye (2018) ... Oliver Grady
- Tiny Violin (2018) ... Oliver Grady
- Bad Man (2018) ... Oliver Grady
- Home to Roost (2017) ... Oliver Grady
- Brooklyn Housing (2017) ... Oliver Grady
 2014-2018 Odd Squad (TV Series)
Ronny
- First Day (2016) ... Ronny
- Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi (2014) ... Ronny
 2016-2018 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Nate Desmond
- Shadows Are Falling (2018) ... Nate Desmond
- Merlot Mysteries (2017) ... Nate Desmond
- Hades Hath No Fury (2017) ... Nate Desmond
- Jagged Little Pill (2016) ... Nate Desmond
- Colour Blinded (2016) ... Nate Desmond
 2017 Shadowhunters (TV Series)
Gideon
- A Dark Reflection (2017) ... Gideon
 2017 John Lives Again
Richard
 2016 The Beaverton (TV Series)
Anthony Morris
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Anthony Morris
 2014-2016 Teenagers (TV Series)
Ryan
- Blue Isn't the Warmest Colour (2016) ... Ryan
- Happy Birthday, Olive (2014) ... Ryan
- They're Different, Son... (2014) ... Ryan
- Have You Ever Used a Cucumber? (2014) ... Ryan
- Love, Weed, and Paint (2014) ... Ryan
 2015 The Rainbow Kid
Punk #1
 2015 Saving Hope (TV Series)
Sean Danes
- Fearless (2015) ... Sean Danes
 2014 The Listener (TV Series)
Matt Carter
- Zero Recall (2014) ... Matt Carter
 2014 The Best Laid Plans (TV Mini Series)
Pete 1
- Just Watch Me (2014) ... Pete 1
- Going Brogue (2014) ... Pete 1
- You Had an Option, Sir (2014) ... Pete 1
- Raise a Little Hell (2014) ... Pete 1
- Running to Lose (2014) ... Pete 1
 2014 RoboCop
Jerry White
 2012 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Tap That
- Trapped (2012) ... Tap That
 2012 The L.A. Complex (TV Series)
Kevin
- Don't Say Goodbye (2012) ... Kevin (as Jordan Johnson Hinds)
- Xs and Os (2012) ... Kevin (as Jordan Johnson Hinds)
- Now or Never (2012) ... Kevin (as Jordan Johnson Hinds)
- Make It Right (2012) ... Kevin (as Jordan Johnson Hinds)
- Help Wanted (2012) ... Kevin (as Jordan Johnson Hinds)
 2012 Rainbow Connection (Short)
James
 2010 Rookie Blue (TV Series)
Jogger
- Hot and Bothered (2010) ... Jogger (uncredited)
 2009/II Stray (Short)
Preston Biggs
 2009 Guns (TV Mini Series)
Teen
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Teen (uncredited)
 2009 Flashpoint (TV Series)
Remo Benzina
- Exit Wounds (2009) ... Remo Benzina
 2009 The Jon Dore Television Show (TV Series)
Basketball Player #5
- Jon Gets Competitive (2009) ... Basketball Player #5 (as Jordan Johnson Hinds)
 2007 Life with Derek (TV Series)
Football Player
- Allergy Season (2007) ... Football Player
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.J. Hinds | Jordan Johnson Hinds

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(On his father) My hero is my father. He raised two stubborn ass kids in a society where it's so easy to fall off the right path. Even though I made mistakes he was and is always there for me to bring me back. I now realize every lecture, every party he never let me go to, ringing off my phone, and bothering the crap out of me was all for a reason. And for that, Mr. Neville Hinds, I genuinely ... See more »

Trivia:

Was accepted into Oxford School of Drama, but moved to Los Angeles instead. See more »

Nickname:

J.J.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed