STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 83,943 this week

Mo Farah


Mo Farah was born on March 23, 1983 in Mogadishu, Somalia as Mohamed Farah. He is known for his work on The London Marathon (1981), A Question of Sport (1970) and I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002). He has been married to Tania Farah since April 2010. They have four children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 22 Aug 2016
 
a list of 187 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 65 people
created 08 Jul 2020
 
list image
a list of 61 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 
a list of 6 people
created 12 Nov 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mo Farah's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The London Marathon Additional Crew
(2006-2021)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2006-2021 The London Marathon (TV Series) (Self - 13 episodes)
- 41st London Marathon (2021) ... (Self: Men's Marathon Competitor)
- 40th London Marathon - Virtual (2020) ... (Self: Men's Marathon Competitor)
- 39th London Marathon (2019) ... (Self: Men's Marathon Competitor)
- The 38th London Marathon - Conclusion (2018) ... (Self: Men's Marathon Competitor)
- The 38th London Marathon (2018) ... (Self: Men's Marathon Competitor)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sir Mo Farah | Sir Mo Farrah

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

Tania Farah  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Holds the European indoor record for 5000m. See more »

Trademark:

The 'Mobot'

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed