No photo available. Represent Mahsa Masoudi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,872 this week

Mahsa Masoudi

Mahsa Masoudi was born on September 13, 1984 in Tehran, Iran. She is an actress, known for The Torturer (2008). She has been married to Christopher Rivera since March 22, 2010. See full bio »

'Traffik' Star Paula Patton on Doing Her Own Stunts

Paula Patton discusses getting her hands dirty doing her own stunts in her film Traffik.

Hear more

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 98 people
created 31 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mahsa Masoudi's work have you seen?

Known For

The Torturer
The Torturer Ayesha
2008

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2008 The Torturer
Ayesha
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mahsa Katherine Masoudi

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was to appear in a 2007 remake of Revenge of the Nerds (1984) starring Adam Brody but after three weeks of filming the project was canceled. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page