Sydney Wade (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,469 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Sydney Wade was born on July 18, 2002 in Leeds, West Yorkshire, England. She is an actress, known for I Kill Giants (2017), The Damned United (2009) and Offside (2015). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming your way in May.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 24 Sep 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 18 Feb 2014
 
a list of 108 people
created 28 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sydney Wade's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

I Kill Giants Sophia
(2017)
The Damned United Younger Elizabeth Clough
(2009)
Offside Kirsty
(2015)
360 Ellie
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2017 Creeped Out (TV Series)
Jessie
- Slapstick (2017) ... Jessie
 2017 Gloves Off
Melissa
 2017 I Kill Giants
Sophia
 2016-2017 Wolfblood (TV Series)
Emilia / Emilia Covaci
- United We Stand (2017) ... Emilia
- The War with the Humans (2017) ... Emilia
- The One Who Sees (2017) ... Emilia Covaci
- Torn (2017) ... Emilia Covaci
- The Last Dark Moon (2017) ... Emilia Covaci
 2016 Una
Amy
 2016 Casualty (TV Series)
Carmel Sims
- Sticks and Stones (2016) ... Carmel Sims
- What Lies Beneath (2016) ... Carmel Sims
- This Life (2016) ... Carmel Sims
 2016 Moving On (TV Series)
Abby
- Scratch (2016) ... Abby
 2012-2015 Rocket's Island (TV Series)
Jade Hollis / Lena
- The Dirgeldoor (2015) ... Jade Hollis
- Goodbye Island (2015) ... Jade Hollis
- Izzy Wizzy and the Weeping Oak (2015) ... Jade Hollis
- The Knights of Dirgelmor (2015) ... Jade Hollis
- Mountain Post (2015) ... Jade Hollis
 2015/III Offside (Short)
Kirsty
 2015 North v South
Sam
 2014 Happy Valley (TV Series)
Melissa Weatherill
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Melissa Weatherill
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Melissa Weatherill
 2012 Bedlam (TV Series)
Eve / Girl in Yellow
- Reunion (2012) ... Eve
- Dare (2012) ... Eve
- Jude (2012) ... Eve
- Unfaithful (2012) ... Eve
- Pool of Tears (2012) ... Eve
 2012 Sherlock (TV Series)
Claudie Bruhl
- The Reichenbach Fall (2012) ... Claudie Bruhl
 2011 360
Ellie
 2011 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Little Girl
- Day of the Moon (2011) ... Little Girl
- The Impossible Astronaut (2011) ... Little Girl
- Prequel to the Impossible Astronaut (2011) ... Little Girl (uncredited)
 2011 Marchlands (TV Mini-Series)
Amy Maynard
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Amy Maynard
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Amy Maynard
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Amy Maynard
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Amy Maynard
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Amy Maynard
 2010 Curio
Emily
 2009 The Damned United
Younger Elizabeth Clough
 2008 The Royal Today (TV Series)
Ellie
- Episode #1.16 (2008) ... Ellie
 2007 The Royal (TV Series)
Laura
- Laura (2007) ... Laura
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She attended her mother's drama school, Tonicha Lawrence Academy in Leeds.

Nickname:

Siddles

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed