Emily Atack


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 2,773 this week
Trailer
3:40 | Trailer
Emily Atack is a UK actress best known for comedy, she has appeared in numerous projects for TV, stage and screen. In 2016 Emily played Daphne in the movie reprise of Dad's Army alongside Bill Nighy and Toby Jones. In 2017 Emily will star in film Lies We Tell starring Gabriel Byrne and Harvey Keitel. She was series regular Charlotte Hinchcliffe in... See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 16 Mar 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 13 Jun 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 21 Mar 2013
 
a list of 403 people
created 24 Sep 2014
 
a list of 3648 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emily Atack's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Outside Bet Katie
(2012)
Get Lucky Bridget
(2013)
The Inbetweeners Charlotte Hinchcliffe
(2008-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
  Felo De Se (announced)
Carly
 2019 Urban Myths (TV Series)
Debbie Harry
- Grace Under Pressure (2019) ... Debbie Harry
 2019 Almost Never (TV Series)
Meg
- The Prom (2019) ... Meg
- The Boxing (2019) ... Meg
- The Chicken (2019) ... Meg
- The Birthday (2019) ... Meg
- The Live Lounge (2019) ... Meg
 2018/I Alright Now
Mandy
 2018/I Patrick
Becky
 2017 Birds of a Feather (TV Series)
Jodie
- The House for the Rising Sons (2017) ... Jodie
 2017 Lies We Tell
Tracey
 2017 The Keith and Paddy Picture Show (TV Series)
Slimer
- Ghostbusters (2017) ... Slimer
 2016-2017 Tracey Ullman's Show (TV Series)
Various / Journalist / Short Model / ...
- Episode #2.6 (2017) ... Journalist
- Episode #2.5 (2017) ... Various
- Episode #2.2 (2017) ... Various
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Short Model
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Walker
 2017 Lost in Florence
Colleen
 2017 Father Brown (TV Series)
Fifi Caviara
- The Crimson Feather (2017) ... Fifi Caviara
 2016/I Broken Glass (Short)
Marie
 2016 Dad's Army
Daphne
 2015 The Hoarder
Molly
 2015 The Keith Lemon Sketch Show (TV Series)
 2014 Unforgivable (Short)
Kirsty
 2014 Almost Married
Lydia
 2013 Get Lucky
Bridget
 2012 Me and Mrs Jones (TV Series)
Frosty Girl
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Frosty Girl
 2012 Outside Bet
Katie
 2010 Little Crackers (TV Series)
Charlie
 2008-2010 The Inbetweeners (TV Series)
Charlotte Hinchcliffe
- The Fashion Show (2010) ... Charlotte Hinchcliffe
- Will's Birthday (2009) ... Charlotte Hinchcliffe
- Work Experience (2009) ... Charlotte Hinchcliffe
- Xmas Party (2008) ... Charlotte Hinchcliffe
- Girlfriend (2008) ... Charlotte Hinchcliffe
 2010 Rock & Chips (TV Series)
Marion
- Pilot (2010) ... Marion
 2009 Mid Life Christmas (TV Movie)
Cranchesterford teenager
 2008 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Cathy Dee
- You Never Can Tell (2008) ... Cathy Dee
 2007 Blue Murder (TV Series)
Kelly Lang
- Not a Matter of Life and Death (2007) ... Kelly Lang
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed in the UK tour of "Breakfast at Tiffany's" as Holly Golightly, alongside Matt Barber and Robert Calvert.

Alternate Names:

Ian Lavender & Emily Atack

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older sister of Martha Elizabeth (b. September 1991) and George Timothy Atack (b. October 1992). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed