STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,094,301 this week

Travis Andrade


Travis Andrade was born on December 10, 1983 in Walnut Creek, California, USA. He is a director and cinematographer, known for Children of the Peacock (2013), Ad Lucem (2015) and Blood in the Cut (2016). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Travis Andrade's work have you seen?
8 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2013)
Ad Lucem Director
(2015)
Blood in the Cut Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2021 Wesley (Short)
 2016 Blood in the Cut (Video short)
 2015 Ad Lucem (Short)
 2014 Parallel 41 Eisbrecher (Video short)
 2013 Children of the Peacock (Documentary short)
 2010/I Viola (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
 2015 Ad Lucem (Short)
 2013 Children of the Peacock (Documentary short)
 2009 Mr. Henry Adams (Short)
 2008 The Story of Elle (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2021 Wesley (Short) (producer)
 2015 Ad Lucem (Short) (producer)
 2013 Children of the Peacock (Documentary short) (producer)
 2010/I Viola (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2021 Wesley (Short)
 2010/I Viola (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Valkyrie
German Soldier (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Website and work.

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

T.J. Andrade

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed