Felisha Terrell


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 365 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Felisha Terrell was born on March 16, 1979 in Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for Shooter (2016), The Social Network (2010) and Teen Wolf (2011). See full bio »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Social Network
Fri, Sep 20 2:44 PM PDT on STZCI (625)
The Social Network
Sat, Sep 21 4:09 AM PDT on STZCI (625)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 30 Aug 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 08 Jan 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 24 May 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 527 people
created 19 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Felisha Terrell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shooter Carlita
(2018)
The Social Network Beautiful Woman
(2010)
Teen Wolf Kali
(2013)
NCIS: New Orleans Navy Lieutenant Adele 'Addie' Watkins
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
  Utopia (TV Series) (filming)
Hailey Alvez
- Episode #1.2 ... Hailey Alvez
 2019 Ambitions (TV Series)
Marilyn Barnes
- Ex-Factor (2019) ... Marilyn Barnes
- What About Your Friends (2019) ... Marilyn Barnes
- Killing Me Softly (2019) ... Marilyn Barnes
- Reap What You Sew (2019) ... Marilyn Barnes
 2018 Supernatural (TV Series)
Alternate Michael
- The Spear (2018) ... Alternate Michael
 2018 Shooter (TV Series)
Carlita
- Orientation Day (2018) ... Carlita
- Alpha Dog (2018) ... Carlita
- The Red Badge (2018) ... Carlita
- Swing Vote (2018) ... Carlita
- Lines Crossed (2018) ... Carlita
 2017-2018 Just Add Magic (TV Series)
Noelle Jasper
- Just Add Attention (2018) ... Noelle Jasper
- Just Add Telepathy (2018) ... Noelle Jasper
- Just Add Contagion (2018) ... Noelle Jasper
- Just Add Time (2018) ... Noelle Jasper
- Just Add Saphron (2017) ... Noelle Jasper
 2017 Roadside Picnic (TV Series)
Guta
- Pilot (2017) ... Guta
 2015-2017 Survivor's Remorse (TV Series)
Isa Catalano / Isa Cataland
- Answers and Questions (2017) ... Isa Catalano
- Father's Day (2016) ... Isa Catalano
- Mystery Team (2016) ... Isa Catalano
- The Dagger (2015) ... Isa Cataland
 2017 A Violent Man
Angela
 2017 Lucifer (TV Series)
Courtney Sax
- Candy Morningstar (2017) ... Courtney Sax
 2017 Rosewood (TV Series)
Erin Given
- Benzodiazepine & the Benjamins (2017) ... Erin Given
 2014 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Navy Lieutenant Adele 'Addie' Watkins
- Stolen Valor (2014) ... Navy Lieutenant Adele 'Addie' Watkins
- Breaking Brig (2014) ... Navy Lieutenant Adele 'Addie' Watkins
 2014 Fear Clinic
Osborn
 2014 On Georgia's Mind (Short)
Charlie
 2014 The Lookalike
Drew
 2014/I Expecting (Short)
Brayden
 2014 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Emily Deville
- The Magical Place (2014) ... Emily Deville
 2014 We Got Next (TV Movie)
Marissa
 2013 Teen Wolf (TV Series)
Kali
- Lunar Ellipse (2013) ... Kali
- Alpha Pact (2013) ... Kali
- The Overlooked (2013) ... Kali
- Visionary (2013) ... Kali
- Currents (2013) ... Kali
 2013 The Goodwin Games (TV Series)
Lucinda Hobbes
- Unaired Pilot ... Lucinda Hobbes
 2013 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Competitive Reporter
- Dead Air (2013) ... Competitive Reporter
 2011 Pretty Wicked (Short)
Anna
 2010 The Social Network
Beautiful Woman
 2009 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Arianna Hernandez
- Episode #1.11151 (2009) ... Arianna Hernandez
- Episode #1.11150 (2009) ... Arianna Hernandez
- Episode #1.11149 (2009) ... Arianna Hernandez
- Episode #1.11148 (2009) ... Arianna Hernandez
- Episode #1.11146 (2009) ... Arianna Hernandez
 2008 Entourage (TV Series)
Carol
- Fantasy Island (2008) ... Carol
 2008 Get Smart
CONTROL Assistant
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Felicia Terrell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-fiancé of NFL star Terrell Owens.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed