No photo available. Represent Andrew Garrett Lange? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 180,639 this week

Andrew Garrett Lange

Andrew Garrett Lange was born on September 21, 1983 in East Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA. He is known for his work on Geostorm (2017), The Way, Way Back (2013) and Flypaper (2011). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Garrett Lange's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Geostorm
Geostorm Sound Department
(2017)
The Way, Way Back
The Way, Way Back Sound Department
(2013)
Flypaper
Flypaper Sound Department
(2011)
Leverage
Leverage Sound Department
(2008-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (50 credits)
 2018 Alex & The List (mix technician)
 2018 Blockers (additional re-recording mixer)
 2017 Geostorm (ADR mixer) / (mix technician) / (sound editor)
 2017 Cult of Chucky (re-recording mixer)
 2017 Girlboss (TV Series) (re-recording mixer - 13 episodes)
- The Trip (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- The Launch (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- I Come Crashing (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Garbage Person (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Vintage Fashion Forum (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
  The Librarians (TV Series) (ADR mixer - 30 episodes, 2014 - 2017) (mix technician - 29 episodes, 2014 - 2017) (re-recording mixer - 19 episodes, 2015 - 2017)
- And the Wrath of Chaos (2017) ... (ADR mixer) / (mix technician) / (re-recording mixer)
- And the Fatal Separation (2017) ... (ADR mixer) / (mix technician) / (re-recording mixer)
- And the Eternal Question (2017) ... (ADR mixer) / (mix technician) / (re-recording mixer)
- And the Curse of Cindy (2017) ... (ADR mixer) / (mix technician) / (re-recording mixer)
- And the Trial of the Triangle (2016) ... (ADR mixer) / (mix technician) / (re-recording mixer)
 2016 The Book of Love (additional re-recording mixer) / (mix technician)
 2015/I Touch (Short) (mix technician)
 2015 Shooting the Warwicks (ADR mixer) / (mix technician) / (re-recording mixer)
 2015 Dare to Be Wild (ADR Mixer)
 2014 Behaving Badly (mix technician)
  Legit (TV Series) (ADR mixer - 26 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (re-recording mixer - 26 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Honesty (2014) ... (ADR mixer) / (re-recording mixer)
- Sober (2014) ... (ADR mixer) / (re-recording mixer)
- Intervention (2014) ... (ADR mixer) / (re-recording mixer)
- Weekend (2014) ... (ADR mixer) / (re-recording mixer)
- Licked (2014) ... (ADR mixer) / (re-recording mixer)
 2013/I Transit (mix technician)
 2013 The Arrested Development Documentary Project (Documentary) (dialogue editor) / (re-recording mixer)
 2013 Love and Honor (mix technician)
 2013 The Way, Way Back (mix technician)
 2012 Heaven (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2012 Scent of the Missing (TV Movie) (sound recordist)
  Leverage (TV Series) (ADR mixer - 76 episodes, 2008 - 2012) (sound recordist - 76 episodes, 2008 - 2012) (re-recording mixer - 7 episodes, 2010 - 2012)
- The Long Good-bye Job (2012) ... (ADR mixer) / (sound recordist)
- The Toy Job (2012) ... (ADR mixer) / (sound recordist)
- The Corkscrew Job (2012) ... (ADR mixer) / (sound recordist)
- The White Rabbit Job (2012) ... (ADR mixer) / (sound recordist)
- The Low Low Price Job (2012) ... (ADR mixer) / (sound recordist)
 2012 Rock Jocks (ADR mixer)
 2012 White Frog (ADR mixer) / (stage assistant)
 2011 A Perfect Day (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2011 Brain Trust (TV Movie) (ADR mixer) / (mix technician)
 2011 A Standard Story (Short) (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2011 Thank You for Judging (Documentary) (re-recording mixer)
 2011 Hitting on Destiny (Short) (ADR mixer) / (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2011 Shakespeare High (Documentary) (re-recording mixer)
 2011 Deuce of Spades (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2011 Flypaper (additional re-recording mixer)
 2010 The Quickening (TV Movie) (re-recording mixer)
 2010/I Public Relations (re-recording mixer)
 2009 This Is Vegas (Video Game) (dialogue editor)
 2009 The Skyjacker That Got Away (TV Movie documentary) (re-recording mixer)
 2009 H.A.W.X (Video Game) (dialogue editor)
 2009 Afro Samurai (Video Game) (additional sound effects: Technicolor)
 2008 The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice (TV Movie) (assistant sound editor) / (mix technician)
 2008 Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe (Video Game) (dialogue editor)
 2008 Gears of War 2 (Video Game) (dialogue editor: Technicolor Creative Services)
 2008 Endwar (Video Game) (dialogue editor)
 2008 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (Video Game) (sound designer)
 2008 Resistance 2 (Video Game) (localization dialogue editor)
 2008 Secret Service (Video Game) (dialogue editor)
 2008 Ben 10: Alien Force (Video Game) (dialogue editor)
 2008 Blank Slate (TV Movie) (assistant sound editor) / (sound recordist)
 2008 Secret Agent Clank (Video Game) (dialogue editor)
 2008 ToCA Race Driver: Grid (Video Game) (dialogue editor) / (sound recording assistant)
 2007 Mr. Woodcock (post sound intern - uncredited)
 2007 Pathfinder (post sound intern - uncredited)
 2006/I Bobby (post sound intern - uncredited)
 2006 World Trade Center (post sound intern - uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Andy Lange
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Andy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial