Albert Fry Jr.


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,971 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Albert was born in Denver, Co on February 5, 1957. He was raised on a farm outside of La Salle, a small town 50 miles north of Denver, graduating from Valley High School, Gilcrest, Co in 1975. His first full time job after high school was feeding cattle at Miller Feed Lots outside of La Salle. in 1984, at age 27 he left the farm/feedlot, moving to... See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

No Country for Old Men
Sun, Sep 27 9:13 AM PDT on STZECL (647)
No Country for Old Men
Sun, Sep 27 9:00 PM PDT on STZECL (647)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Albert Fry Jr.'s work have you seen?
30 wins & 32 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2014)
Uncle Max Producer
(2016)
The Backroom Producer
(2017)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (30 credits)
  Punched After the Fact (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2021 Conductor (Short) (producer) (post-production)
 2020 Enough Room (Short) (associate producer) (post-production)
 2020 Millennium Bugs (executive producer)
 2019-2020 Welcome to Omnibus Press (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Droning on (2020) ... (executive producer)
- In the Beginning (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2018-2019 OffSet Web Series (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- The Chewie Episode (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Bond Episode (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Gandalf Episode (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Pirate Episode (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Matrix Episode (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Wayward Son (Short) (executive producer)
 2019 Sara's Audition (Short) (producer)
 2019 Bottoms Up (Short) (executive producer)
 2019 Turnover (co-executive producer)
 2018 Willa (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2018 Yucca Flats (Short) (producer)
 2018 UnCorked (TV Series) (associate producer - 10 episodes)
- Pride and Penetration (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Netherfield Balls (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Snatched (2018) ... (associate producer)
- The Neighbors Part Two (2018) ... (associate producer)
- The Neighbors (2018) ... (associate producer)
 2018 A Bitter Reckoning (Short) (producer)
 2018/II Passage (Short) (associate producer)
 2017 Seagull (Short) (associate producer)
 2017/III Shotgun (Short) (producer)
 2017/VII Reunion (Short) (producer)
 2017 Not Tonight, Dear! (Short) (producer)
 2017 The Backroom (Short) (producer)
 2017 Lyra (Short) (associate producer)
 2016 Uncle Grubb's Time Hub (Short) (co-producer)
 2016 Uncle Max (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 Rasta Powers (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 The Investigation (Short) (associate producer)
 2015 Abe Makes a Movie (co-producer)
 2014 Know Regret (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 Sponsored (Short) (associate producer)
 2014 Boost (Short) (associate producer)
 2014 It Don't Mean Nothing (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (44 credits)
Show Show Sound department (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Casting director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (3 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Albee

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed