No photo available. Represent Marty Reisman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,628,972 this week

Marty Reisman (1930–2012)

Marty Reisman was born on February 1, 1930 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA as Martin Reisman. He was married to Yoshiko. He died on December 7, 2012 in Manhattan. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marty Reisman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I've Got a Secret Himself - Contestant
1961
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Surprise Cameo / Shoots down a cigarette with a ping pong ball
2008

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself - Surprise Cameo / Shoots down a cigarette with a ping pong ball
- Episode #15.106 (2008) ... Himself - Surprise Cameo / Shoots down a cigarette with a ping pong ball
 1961 I've Got a Secret (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Episode dated 26 April 1961 (1961) ... Himself - Contestant
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won 22 major table tennis titles from 1946 to 2002, including two United States Opens and a British Open. Many consider him one of the 10 best ever to play the game. In 1997, at 67, he became the oldest player to win a national championship in a racket sport by winning the United States National Hardbat Championship.

Nickname:

The Needle

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed