No photo available. Represent Kellen Winslow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 840,418 this week

Kellen Winslow

Kellen Winslow was born on November 5, 1957 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as Kellen Boswell Winslow. He was previously married to Katrina McKnight. See full bio »

Michael Sheen Gets Quizzed

How well does Michael Sheen know his own career? IMDb quizzes the "Quiz" star on his IMDb page.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1429 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kellen Winslow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The NFL on CBS Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
(1980-1986)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
(1980-1986)
The NFL on NBC Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
(1980-1987)
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2008 Who Made You? (TV Series documentary)
Self
 1980-1987 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- San Diego Chargers vs. Denver Broncos (1987) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- Cleveland Browns vs. San Diego Chargers (1987) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- San Diego Chargers vs. Kansas City Chiefs (1986) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- Houston Oilers vs. San Diego Chargers (1984) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- San Diego Chargers vs. St. Louis Cardinals (1983) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
 1987 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- Los Angeles Raiders vs. San Diego Chargers (1987) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
 1980-1986 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- Los Angeles Raiders vs. San Diego Chargers (1986) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- San Diego Chargers vs. Seattle Seahawks (1986) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. San Diego Chargers (1985) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- San Diego Chargers vs. Los Angeles Raiders (1985) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- San Diego Chargers vs. Los Angeles Raiders (1984) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
 1980-1986 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- Dallas Cowboys vs. San Diego Chargers (1986) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- Washington Redskins vs. San Diego Chargers (1986) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. San Diego Chargers (1980) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
 1982 1982 NFL Pro Bowl (TV Special)
Self - AFC Tight End(Co-MVP)
 1982 1981 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
 1981 1980 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Self - San Diego Chargers Tight End
 1978 Bob Hope All Star Christmas Special (TV Special)
Self - 1978 AP All America Football Team
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hall of Fame football player whose son is NFL tight end Kellen Winslow Jr..

Nickname:

Kellen Winslow Sr.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed