No photo available. Represent Vasiliy Vakulenko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 583,990 this week

Vasiliy Vakulenko

Vasily M. Vakulenko (born April 20, 1980, Rostov-on-Don, USSR) - Russian musician (performer of rap and other genres, beatmaker, composer), TV and radio host, actor, screenwriter, director and producer. Since 2007 - co-owner of the label "Gazgolder". Ambassador of the World Cup 2018 from Rostov-on-Don. Known under the creative pseudonyms and ... See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vasiliy Vakulenko's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 21 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Sneakers Military Commissar
(2016)
Evening Urgant Self - Guest / Self - Musical Guest / Self / Vasco Vaculecci
(2012-2022)
Zhara Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2022 Young Man (plays Self)
 2019 LAB s Antonom Belyaevym (TV Series)
Basta
 2018 Klubare
Basta (as Basta)
 2017 Noggano: KOT (Music Video)
Noggano (as Basta)
 2017 Kasta: Skrepy (Video short) (as Basta)
 2016 Sneakers
Military Commissar (as Basta)
 2014 GazGolder
Basta (as Basta)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Vakulenko Vasiliy Basta | Basta | NoGGano | Vasily Vakulenko

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)

Spouse:

Elena Pinskaya  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters with his wife Elena Pinskaya - Maria Vakulenko (b. December 3, 2009) and Vasilisa Vakulenko (b. January 21, 2013).

Nickname:

Noggano See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed