Mike McCutchen


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,293 this week
Trailer
2:49 | Trailer
Mike McCutchen was born on May 16, 1986 in Houston, Texas, USA as Michael Lorne McCutchen. He is known for his work on The Next Kill (2018), Alita: Battle Angel (2019) and Fear the Walking Dead (2015). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 130 people
created 16 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike McCutchen's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Next Kill Famous Director on First Date #2
(2018)
Alita: Battle Angel Art Department
(2019)
Fear the Walking Dead Location Management
(2018-2019)
American Crime Art Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (13 credits)
  Hypnotic (art department coordinator) (announced)
 2020/II We Can Be Heroes (art department coordinator)
 2019 Special (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Chapter Eight: Gay Gardens (2019) ... (art department coordinator)
- Chapter Seven: Blind Deaf Date (2019) ... (art department coordinator)
- Chapter Six: Straight Potential (2019) ... (art department coordinator)
- Chapter Five: Vagina Momologues (2019) ... (art department coordinator)
- Chapter Four: Housechilling Party (2019) ... (art department coordinator)
 2019 Alita: Battle Angel (art department coordinator)
 2017 Lazer Team 2 (product placement coordinator)
 2017 Day 5 (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Dawn (2017) ... (art department coordinator)
- Apnea (2017) ... (art department coordinator)
- Parasomnia (2017) ... (art department coordinator)
- Sleepwalkers (2017) ... (art department coordinator)
- Circadian Rhythms (2017) ... (art department coordinator)
 2016 American Crime (TV Series) (construction buyer - 10 episodes)
- Season Two: Episode Ten (2016) ... (construction buyer)
- Season Two: Episode Nine (2016) ... (construction buyer)
- Season Two: Episode Eight (2016) ... (construction buyer)
- Season Two: Episode Seven (2016) ... (construction buyer)
- Season Two: Episode Six (2016) ... (construction buyer)
 2014-2015 From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 20 episodes)
- Santa Sangre (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
- There Will Be Blood (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
- The Last Temptation of Richard Gecko (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
- Bring Me the Head of Santanico Pandemonium (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
- Bizarre Tales (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
 2015 The Devil's Candy (art department coordinator)
 2014 Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (art department coordinator)
 2013 Machete Kills (art department coordinator)
 2013/II Two Scoops (Short) (art department coordinator - uncredited)
 2011 Spy Kids 4-D: All the Time in the World (art department production assistant)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (24 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Snuck into the red carpet premiere of Jurassic Park 3 when he was 14, while on vacation. He saw a media sign-in table at the end of an alley leading into The Universal Amphitheater, where a large group of journalists were. He mixed in with the crowd and made his way onto the red carpet.

Nickname:

Mike Mac

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed