STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,794 this week

Joey Chestnut


Joey Chestnut was born on November 25, 1983 in Vallejo, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Katy Perry Feat. Nicki Minaj: Swish Swish (2017), Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? (2019) and The Good, the Bad, the Hungry (2019). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 131 people
created 25 Nov 2015
 
a list of 178 people
created 03 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joey Chestnut's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2020)
Hell's Kitchen Self - World Champion Competitive Eater
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2020 Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? (TV Series)
Joey Chestnut
- The Hot Dog Dog! (2020) ... Joey Chestnut (voice)
 2017 Katy Perry Feat. Nicki Minaj: Swish Swish (Music Video short)
Joey Chestnut
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joey 'Jaws' Chestnut | Joey
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It doesn't matter how many years I've won, I can't get complacent. I still get nervous, especially when July gets closer. I'm counting down the hours before it starts. [Chestnut has won Nathan's Famous Hot Dog Eating Contest twelve times.]

Trivia:

Competitive eater. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed