STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,834 this week

Benjamín Naishtat


Benjamín Naishtat was born in 1986 in Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina. He is a director and writer, known for History of Fear (2014), Rojo (2018) and The Movement (2015). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 29 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjamín Naishtat's work have you seen?
12 wins & 24 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

History of Fear Director
(2014)
Rojo Director
(2018)
The Movement Director
(2015)
El juego Director
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Editor | Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2018 Rojo
 2015 The Movement
 2013 Colecciones (Short)
 2011 Historia del Mal (Short)
 2010 El juego (Short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benjamin Naishtat

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed