STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,264 this week

Loreen (II)


Loreen was born on October 16, 1983 in Stockholm, Sweden as Lorine Zeineb Nora Talhaou. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 834 people
created 29 Apr 2018
 
a list of 2916 people
created 27 Dec 2014
 
a list of 1690 people
created 25 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Loreen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2020 Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (performer: "Song-a-Long")
 2020 Yle Olohuone (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Euroviisutoiveet (2020) ... (performer: "Euphoria")
 2013 Österreich rockt den Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Euphoria")
 2012 Loreen: Euphoria (Video short) (performer: "Euphoria")
 2012 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Euphoria")
 2011 Torkel & Morteza: Teaser 2 (Short) (lyrics: "My heart is refusing me" - as Loreen Talhaoui) / (music: "My heart is refusing me" - as Loreen Talhaoui) / (performer: "My heart is refusing me")
 2004 Idol (TV Series) (performer - 9 episodes)
- Födelseår (2004) ... (performer: "Every Breath You Take", "Thriller")
- Filmmusik (2004) ... (performer: "(I've Had) The Time of My Life", "Up Where We Belong")
- Cocktail (2004) ... (performer: "(Where Do I Begin) Love Story", "I Get a Kick Out of You")
- Max Martin (2004) ... (performer: "Stronger", "Larger Than Life")
- Svenska hits (2004) ... (performer: "Vill ha dig")
Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | www.loreen.se

Alternate Names:

Idol 2004 | Loreen Talhaou | Loreen Talhaoui | Lorén Talhaoui
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is of Moroccan Berber descent. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed