Charlie Crist


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,938,535 this week
Charlie Crist was born on July 24, 1956 in Altoona, Pennsylvania, USA as Charles Joseph Crist Jr. He is known for his work on A Greater Society (2018), CNN Newsroom (1989) and West Wing Week (2010). He has been married to Carole Rome since December 12, 2008. He was previously married to Amanda Morrow. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 24 Sep 2019
 
list image
a list of 386 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Crist's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2018)
(2018-2020)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (10 credits)
 2010 The Glades (TV Series) (special thanks - 2 episodes)
- Bird in the Hand (2010) ... (special thanks: for Florida's Entertainment Industry Financial Incentive - as Governor Charlie Crist)
- Pilot (2010) ... (special thanks: for Florida's Entertainment Industry Financial Incentive - as Governor Charlie Crist)
 2007-2010 Burn Notice (TV Series) (special thanks - 26 episodes)
- Friends and Enemies (2010) ... (special thanks: for Florida's Entertainment Industry Financial Incentive - as Governor Charlie Crist)
- Lesser Evil (2009) ... (special thanks: for Florida's Entertainment Industry Financial Incentive - as Governor Charlie Crist)
- Sins of Omission (2009) ... (special thanks: for Florida's Entertainment Industry Financial Incentive - as Governor Charlie Crist)
- Truth and Reconciliation (2009) ... (special thanks: for Florida's Entertainment Industry Financial Incentive - as Governor Charlie Crist)
- Bad Breaks (2009) ... (special thanks: for Florida's Entertainment Industry Financial Incentive - as Governor Charlie Crist)
 2010 Deadly Closure (very special thanks)
 2010 Letters to God (the producers wish to thank - as Governor Charlie Crist)
 2009/I Old Dogs (the producers wish to thank - as Governor Charlie Crist)
 2009 Away We Go (special thanks - as Governor Charlie Crist)
 2009 Confessions of a Shopaholic (special thanks - as Governor Charlie Crist)
 2009 I Love You Phillip Morris (special thanks - as Governor Charlie Crist)
 2008 Sex Drive (special thanks - as Governor Charlie Crist)
 2008 Recount (TV Movie) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gov. Charlie Crist | Governor Charlie Crist | Rep. Charlie Crist

Spouse:

Carole Rome | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former Attorney General of Florida (2003-2007). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed