No photo available. Represent Lera Kudryavtseva? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 213,181 this week

Lera Kudryavtseva

Lera Kudryavtseva was born on May 19, 1971 in Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakh SSR, USSR as Valeriya Lvovna Kudryavtseva. She is an actress, known for Na kryshe mira (2008), A mama luchshe! (2010) and Zdraste, ya vash papa! (2014). She has been married to Igor Makarov since June 8, 2013. They have one child. She was previously married to Matvey Morozov and... See full bio »

Dive Into Hollywood's Shared History with Broadway

We dive into Hollywood's long shared history with Broadway, and provide you with Watchlist picks from the stage and screen.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lera Kudryavtseva's work have you seen?

Known For

(2008)
A mama luchshe! Devushka iz mashiny
(2010)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2012 Iskateli priklyucheniy
Sofi (as Valeriya Kudryavtseva)
 2012 Rzhevskiy protiv Napoleona
Ofitsiantka-striptizersha (as Valeriya Kudryavtseva)
 2011 Samyy luchshiy film 3-DE
Vedushchaya tseremonii
 2010 A mama luchshe!
Devushka iz mashiny (as Valeriya Kudryavtseva)
 2008 Na kryshe mira
Elga (as Valeriya Kudryavtseva)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lera Kudriavtseva | Valeriya Kudryavtseva | Lera
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(June 8, 2013) Married her boyfriend of a year Igor Makarov following a 7-month-long engagement. This is her third marriage. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed