No photo available. Represent Nikolay Khodataev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 778,641 this week

Nikolay Khodataev (1892–1979)

Nikolay Khodataev was born on May 9, 1892 in Rostov-on-Don, Russian Empire. He was a director and writer, known for Interplanetary Revolution (1924), Organchik (1933) and Kak Avdotya stala gramotnoy (1925). He died on December 27, 1979 in Moscow, USSR. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Moscow, USSR

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 287 people
created 20 Nov 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikolay Khodataev's work have you seen?

Known For

Organchik Director
(1933)
Budem zorki Director
(1927)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 1997 Animated Soviet Propaganda (Video documentary) (short films)
 1933 Organchik (Short) (as Nikolai Khodataev)
 1931 Avtodorets (Short) (as Nikolai Khodataev)
 1930 Evrika (Short)
 1930 Vesenniy sev (Short)
 1928 Desyat pravil kooperatsii (Short)
 1928 Dnem s ognyom (Short)
 1928 Podtyanis, lavkom idyot! (Short)
 1928 Samoedskii malchik (Short) (as Nikolai Khodataev)
 1928 Terrible Vavila and Aunt Arina (Short) (as Nikolai Khodataev)
 1927 Budem zorki (Short) (as Nikolai Khodataev)
 1927 Daesh khoroshiy lavkom! (Short)
 1927 Odna iz mnogikh (Short) (as Nikolai Khodataev)
 1925 1905-1925 gody (Short)
 1925 Kitay v ogne (Ruki proch ot Kitaya!) (Short) (as Nikolai Khodataev)
 1924 Interplanetary Revolution (Short) (as Nikolai Khodataev)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Art director (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nikokai Khodataev | Nikolai Khodataev
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Olga Khodatayeva.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed