STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 141,121 this week

Joshua King (II)


Joshua King was born in 2000 in North Carolina, USA. He is an actor, known for Kings (2009), All My Children (1970) and Z Rock (2008). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joshua King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Kings Little David
(2009)
All My Children Young Richie
(2009)
Z Rock Josh
(2009)
Gravity Young Adam
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2010 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Paul Rudd's Kid Assistant
- Episode dated 16 December 2010 (2010) ... Paul Rudd's Kid Assistant (uncredited)
 2010 Gravity (TV Series)
Young Adam
- Old People Creep Me Out (2010) ... Young Adam
 2009 The Order (Short)
 2008-2009 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Dunce in Digital Short / Boy with Cake (segment "On the Ground") / Boyfriend in Skit / ...
- Blake Lively/Rihanna (2009) ... Dunce in Digital Short (uncredited)
- Drew Barrymore/Regina Spektor (2009) ... (uncredited)
- Ryan Reynolds/Lady Gaga (2009) ... Boy with Cake (segment "On the Ground") (uncredited)
- Zac Efron/Yeah Yeah Yeahs (2009) ... Boyfriend in Skit (uncredited)
- John Malkovich/T.I. (2008) ... Boy (uncredited)
 2009 Z Rock (TV Series)
Josh
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... Josh
 2009 Kings (TV Series)
Little David
- Chapter One (2009) ... Little David
 2009 The Daily Show (TV Series)
Track
- Richard Beeman (2009) ... Track
 2009 All My Children (TV Series)
Young Richie
- Episode #1.10098 (2009) ... Young Richie
- Episode #1.10095 (2009) ... Young Richie
 2008 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Boy
- Episode #16.63 (2008) ... Boy (uncredited)
- Episode #15.107 (2008) ... Boy (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A Cool Dip in the Barren Saharan Crick - Play - Role of 'Tay' at Playwrights Horizons-New York City

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Josh King

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has performed music on stage with Blues legend James Cotton & the James Cotton Blues Band, Buddy Guy, Lee Oskar, The Low Rider Band, Frederic Yonnet, Billy Squier, Tommy Emmanuel, Kim Wilson & The Fabulous Thunderbirds, Quinn Sullivan, Billy Branch, Mark Hummel, Jr. Mack, Steve Guyger, Jon Paris, Willie "Big Eyes" Smith, Dennis Gruenling, Rob Paparozzi, Bernard Purdie, Mike Bram & the Alternators... See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed