Drew Annen was born on April 26, 1987 in Lake In The Hills, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Conflictions (2007), The Steam Experiment (2009) and Video Game High School (2012). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Drew Annen's work have you seen?

Known For

Conflictions Bad Mark
(2007)
The Steam Experiment Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Video Game High School Visual Effects
(2012)
After Effect Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (14 credits)
 2019 No Place Like Home (digital imaging technician) (post-production)
 2018 Foreign Exchange (digital imaging technician) (completed)
 2018 The Mother In Law (digital intermediary technician) (completed)
 2018 The Sinister Surrogate (digital imagining technician)
 2018 Flight 666 (electrician)
 2018 Avengers Grimm: Time Wars (Video) (digital imaging technician)
 2014 The Briefcase (Short) (camera operator) / (digital imaging technician)
 2012 Knocked Down (Short) (assistant camera)
 2012 After Effect (digital imaging technician)
 2011 Fancypants (assistant camera) / (second unit: camera operator)
 2010 The Bill Collector (second assistant camera)
 2010 Telemurder (Short) (grip) / (key grip)
 2009 It's Your Life (Short) (digital imaging technician)
 2008/I Fingers (Short) (second assistant camera)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Data See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed