Andrés Tórtola


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,382,819 this week
Andrés Tórtola was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina on April 24, 1980. Throughout his early teens, he studied music and photography. Andrés studied Filmmaking at the University of Buenos Aires and received his University Degree in 2003. Andrés started working as film editor for a Soccer company, later worked as editor for a local TV channel . After ... See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrés Tórtola's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2006)
(2015)
El chico Editor
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Editor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2015 Salamone Superstar (Documentary)
 2010 Las minas del rey Salamone (Documentary)
 2006 Oscar y Alessandra (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2015 Salamone Superstar (Documentary)
 2010 Las minas del rey Salamone (Documentary)
 2006 Oscar y Alessandra (Short) (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (3 credits)
 2015 Salamone Superstar (Documentary)
 2010 Las minas del rey Salamone (Documentary)
 2008 El chico (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2015 Salamone Superstar (Documentary) (producer)
 2010 Las minas del rey Salamone (Documentary) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2015 Salamone Superstar (Documentary)
Self
 2010 Las minas del rey Salamone (Documentary)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Nickname:

Andy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed