No photo available. Represent Brinton MacFarland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,886 this week

Brinton MacFarland

Brinton MacFarland was born on January 30, 1986 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA. He is known for his work on The Equalizer (2014), Live by Night (2016) and The Finest Hours (2016). See full bio »

Where Are Marvel Movies Popular?

We crunched the numbers to find out which MCU movie is most popular for IMDb movie fans in 40 countries.

Check out our infographic

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 14 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brinton MacFarland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Equalizer
The Equalizer Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
Live by Night
Live by Night Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
The Finest Hours
The Finest Hours Location Management
(2016)
The Purge: Election Year
The Purge: Election Year Location Management
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (24 credits)
 2017 November Criminals (production assistant)
 2017 We Don't Belong Here (production assistant)
 2016 Live by Night (production assistant)
 2016 Bleed for This (production assistant)
 2016 Ghostbusters (production assistant)
 2015/I Spotlight (production assistant: Boston)
 2015 Ted 2 (production assistant)
 2015 The Sea of Trees (production assistant)
 2015 Tumbledown (production assistant)
 2015 The Devil You Know (TV Mini-Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (production assistant)
 2014 The Newsroom (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Boston (2014) ... (production assistant: Boston)
 2014 By the Gun (production assistant)
 2014 The Forger (production assistant)
 2014 The Equalizer (production assistant)
 2014 Sex Tape (production assistant)
 2013 The Way Way Back (production assistant)
 2012 The Pauly D Project (TV Series) (production assistant - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Divas, Diamonds and D**** (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Cents and the City (2012) ... (production assistant)
- A Good Impression (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... (production assistant)
 2012 Obey the Giant (Short) (background production assistant)
 2011 Loosies (production assistant)
 2011 Chase Belafonte's Working Title (TV Series) (production assistant - 4 episodes)
- Internviews (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Becky, Take Your Top Off (2011) ... (production assistant)
- The Scripts (2011) ... (production assistant)
- The Contracts (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2009 Run It (production assistant)
 2009 Cultivating Life (TV Series) (production assistant - 26 episodes)
- Winter (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Concrete (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Bark (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Grain (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Lotus (2009) ... (production assistant)
 2009 Death Force (production assistant)
 2009 Tell Tale (production assistant)
Show Show Location management (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Britt MacFarland | Brit MacFarland | Brit McFarland

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Brit

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page