No photo available. Represent Ivan Basso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,590,558 this week

Ivan Basso (II)

Ivan Basso was born on November 26, 1977 in Gallarate, Lombardy, Italy. He is married to Micaela. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Basso's work have you seen?

Known For

Overcoming Himself
2005
2010

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 Tour de France 2010 (TV Series)
Himself
 2005 Overcoming (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Two time winner of the Giro d'Italia (2006 & 2010). See more »

Trademark:

His smile

Nickname:

Liquigas Renaissance Man See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed