STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,144 this week

Robert S. Martin III


Robert S. Martin III was born on May 15, 1980 in Columbia, Missouri, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for True Blood (2008), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) and Nothing Real (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robert S. Martin III? Add contact information

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert S. Martin III's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

True Blood
True Blood Marine
(2013)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Young Uni / Young Uniform
(2014)
Nothing Real
Nothing Real Kyle Murphrey
(2013)
Most High
Most High Dikahyos
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2017 General Hospital (TV Series)
CPO Locke / Firefighter #1
- Episode #1.13969 (2017) ... CPO Locke
- Episode #1.13968 (2017) ... CPO Locke
- Episode #1.13819 (2017) ... Firefighter #1
 2016 Darryl (Short)
Chad
 2016 Eternal Salvation
Tim Maddox, God
 2015 Luke 8 (Short)
Legion
 2015/XVII Alone (Short)
 2015 Summer, Maybe (Short)
Mr. Humphries
 2014/V The Trade (Short)
Ben
 2014/I Imperium (Short)
Bryon Hayes
 2014 Marine Daddy (Short)
Weston
 2014 D.P. (Short)
Philip
 2014 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Young Uniform / Young Uni
- Consumed (2014) ... Young Uniform
- Long Road Home (2014) ... Young Uni
 2013 Babyphat (Short)
Billy Watts
 2013 Nothing Real (Short)
Kyle Murphrey
 2013 True Blood (TV Series)
Marine
- Life Matters (2013) ... Marine
 2013 I Am I
Actor
 2013/I Lost and Found (Short)
Detective Gates
 2013 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (TV Series)
Nose Whistle Guy
- Dating Games... (2013) ... Nose Whistle Guy
 2012 Molly Goes West (Short)
Jonathan Davis
 2012 Most High (Short)
Dikahyos
 2012 Between Us
Jebediah
 2011 Misfire (Short)
Patrick
 2011 Men of a Certain Age (TV Series)
Heckler
- The Pickup (2011) ... Heckler (uncredited)
 2010 Eyes to See (Short)
Newscaster
 2010 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Jogger
- Money for Nothing (2010) ... Jogger
 2009 The Truth About Lying (Video short)
Marine (as Bobby Trey)
 2009 21 and a Wake-Up
24th Evac Staff and Patients (as Bobby Trey)
 2009/II Breaking Up (Short)
John
 2008/I Sanctuary
Wilkins
 2008 Dog Tags
Recruiter (as Bobby Trey)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Robert Martin III | Bobby Trey

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as Sorry to Bother You and The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for the latest release dates and all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide