María Gracia Omegna


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,363 this week
María Gracia Andrea Omegna Vergara (Santiago, November 10, 1984) is a Chilean film, theater and television actress. She is known for the productions Dama y obrero and Papá a la Deriva, as well as the film Joven y Alocada. Her Theater studies were carried out at the Finis Terrae University, where she was also part of the institution's student ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 575 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 18 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 179 people
created 29 Dec 2015
 
a list of 151 people
created 24 Apr 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of María Gracia Omegna's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Young & Wild Antonia
(2012)
Témpano Amparo Benavente
(2011)
Papá a la Deriva Violeta Padilla
(2015-2016)
Corazón Rebelde Pilar Ortúzar
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2019-2021 La Jauría (TV Series)
Carla Farías
- Episode #2.1 (2021) ... Carla Farías
- Nunca dije su nombre (2020) ... Carla Farías
- A veces es bueno que arda (2020) ... Carla Farías
- El juego no ha terminado (2020) ... Carla Farías
- Lobos contra leonas (2020) ... Carla Farías
 2021 Edificio Corona (TV Series)
Javiera
- La encomienda de Miguel (2021) ... Javiera
- Primer Capítulo (2021) ... Javiera
 2020 Historias de Cuarentena: Psicología Online (TV Series)
Mónica
- Aplausos (2020) ... Mónica
- Pan hecho en casa (2020) ... Mónica
 2019 Spider
Nadia
 2018 Si Yo Fuera Rico (TV Series)
Pascuala Domínguez
- Gran Final (2018) ... Pascuala Domínguez
- La valentía de Miguel (2018) ... Pascuala Domínguez
- Ferrada está en Chile (2018) ... Pascuala Domínguez
- Antonia quedó expuesta a la trampa de Matilde (2018) ... Pascuala Domínguez
- La gran alegría de Rony (2018) ... Pascuala Domínguez
 2017 Un Día Cualquiera
Manuela
 2017 Princesita
Profesora
 2016-2017 Sres. Papis (TV Series)
Ema Díaz
- El Gran Final (2017) ... Ema Díaz
- El correo de Amparo (2017) ... Ema Díaz
- El regalo de Yoni (2017) ... Ema Díaz
- ¡Julián acudió a su padre! (2017) ... Ema Díaz
 2016 Andrés Reads and Writes
Dominga Valdéz
 2015-2016 Papá a la Deriva (TV Series)
Violeta Padilla
- Fin (2016) ... Violeta Padilla
- ¡Se casaron! (2016) ... Violeta Padilla
- Bruno pidió matrimonio (2016) ... Violeta Padilla
- ¡Juntos! (2016) ... Violeta Padilla
- Boda cancelada (2016) ... Violeta Padilla
 2014 El Amor lo Manejo Yo (TV Series)
Natalia Duque
- Carrera Final (2014) ... Natalia Duque
- Atrapado (2014) ... Natalia Duque
- Muerte en compañía (2014) ... Natalia Duque
- Pedido de Gabriela (2014) ... Natalia Duque
- Montalbán confiesa (2014) ... Natalia Duque
 2014 The Red Band Society (TV Series)
Millaray Muñoz
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Millaray Muñoz
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Millaray Muñoz
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Millaray Muñoz
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Millaray Muñoz
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Millaray Muñoz
 2013 El Facilitador
Elena
 2013 Caravan of Death (TV Mini Series)
Carmen Hertz
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Carmen Hertz
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Carmen Hertz
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Carmen Hertz
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Carmen Hertz
 2012 Dama y obrero (TV Series)
Ignacia Villavicencio
- Episode #1.190 (2012) ... Ignacia Villavicencio
- Episode #1.189 (2012) ... Ignacia Villavicencio
- Episode #1.185 (2012) ... Ignacia Villavicencio
- Episode #1.188 (2012) ... Ignacia Villavicencio
- Episode #1.186 (2012) ... Ignacia Villavicencio
 2012 Voces al Viento (Short)
Paula Andrade
 2012 Dog Flesh
Gabriela
 2012 Archivos Mortales (TV Series)
María Paz
- Empiezan los Rituales (2012) ... María Paz
- La casa de la Abuela (2012) ... María Paz
 2012 Young & Wild
Antonia
 2011 Témpano (TV Series)
Amparo Benavente
- ¡Trágico final! (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- ¡Sin Control! (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- ¿Donde está Mónica? (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- ¡Susana descontrolada! (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- ¡Susana tras las rejas! (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
 2011 Bajo Cero (TV Mini Series)
Amparo Benavente
- Año nuevo, vida nueva (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- La mujer de Hielo (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- Renacimiento (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- Blanca Paloma (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- Melbourne (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
 2010 Martín Rivas (TV Series)
Leonor Encina
- Episode #1.124 (2010) ... Leonor Encina
- Episode #1.123 (2010) ... Leonor Encina
- Episode #1.125 (2010) ... Leonor Encina
- Episode #1.122 (2010) ... Leonor Encina
- Episode #1.121 (2010) ... Leonor Encina
 2010 The Life of Fish
Carolina
 2009 Corazón Rebelde (TV Series)
Pilar Ortúzar
- El último concierto (2009) ... Pilar Ortúzar
- Declaración de amor (2009) ... Pilar Ortúzar
- Se niega a creer (2009) ... Pilar Ortúzar
- Enfrentar a su madre (2009) ... Pilar Ortúzar
- ¡Lo supo todo! (2009) ... Pilar Ortúzar
 2007-2008 Lola (TV Series)
Meche Pacheco
- El fin, por fin (2008) ... Meche Pacheco
- No lograr volver (2008) ... Meche Pacheco
- Tomar una decisión (2008) ... Meche Pacheco
- Evitar casorio (2008) ... Meche Pacheco
- Escapar juntos (2008) ... Meche Pacheco
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter with Gonzalo Valenzuela born in September 2019. See more »

Nickname:

Bacha

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed