STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,135 this week

Peggy Tseng


Peggy Tseng was born on June 21, 1978 in Taiwan as Tseng Pei-yu. She is an actress, known for Ting che (2008), Yu ai bie li (2011) and Ninja Masters (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peggy Tseng's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ting che Hooker
(2008)
Yu ai bie li Actress
(2011)
Ninja Masters Susan - the Businessman's Wife
(2009)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2018 A Taiwanese Tale of Two Cities (TV Series)
Josephine
- Episode One (2018) ... Josephine
 2018 Gatao 2: The New King
Ren's Wife
 2017 Shang an de yu
Wu Ya-Ji
 2017 Shen ye shi tang (TV Series)
Lisa
- Episode #1.24 (2017) ... Lisa
- Episode #1.23 (2017) ... Lisa
- Episode #1.22 (2017) ... Lisa
 2017 Far and Away (TV Series)
Dark Beauty / Shen Tzu-Ying
- The Alternatives 4 (2017) ... Shen Tzu-Ying
- Dark Beauty 4 (2017) ... Dark Beauty
- Dark Beauty 3 (2017) ... Dark Beauty
- Dark Beauty 2 (2017) ... Dark Beauty
- Dark Beauty 1 (2017) ... Dark Beauty
 2017 Upstream (TV Movie)
Wen-Chi
 2016 Yi han pin tu (TV Series)
Chia-Wei
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Chia-Wei
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... Chia-Wei
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Chia-Wei
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Chia-Wei
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Chia-Wei
 2016 Gun shi ai qing gu shi (TV Series)
Yin Chen
- Scar (2016) ... Yin Chen
 2016 Log in Dinner (Short)
Angel
 2015 Bin lang xi shi
Hsu Li-Chen
 2015 234 Shuo ai ni
Bao
 2015 Qingtian jie yi hao
Phantom Woman
 2014 Dai chat fong yin
Julianne
 2014 Chocolat (TV Mini-Series)
Ling Nai-nai
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Ling Nai-nai
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Ling Nai-nai
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Ling Nai-nai
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Ling Nai-nai
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Ling Nai-nai
 2013 Hua li yuan (Short)
 2013 Zhong ji yi ban (TV Series)
King aka Lei Ting
- Episode #2.13 (2013) ... King aka Lei Ting
 2012 Nan fang xiao yang mu chang
Fried Rice Man's ex-girlfriend
 2011 10+10
The Older Woman (segment "The Debut")
 2011 Zhen xin qing an liang ci ling (TV Series)
Yang Kai-Li (2011)
 2011 Yu ai bie li
 2011 Xiao shi da kan
Vicky
 2010 Yi ye Taibei
Yuan
 2009 Ninja Masters
Susan - the Businessman's Wife
 2008 Ting che
Hooker
 2007 Wo tsai Kenting* Tien chi ching (TV Series)
Liu Chien-chang's ex-wife
 2007 Dou niu, yao bu yao (TV Series)
Liang Yu-Chin
- Vol. 3 (2007) ... Liang Yu-Chin

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Blog | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pei-yu Tseng

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed