No photo available. Represent Jimmy ScreamerClauz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,403 this week

Jimmy ScreamerClauz

Jimmy ScreamerClauz was born on May 14, 1983 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as James Creamer. He is a composer and actor, known for Reality Bleed-Through (2008), When Black Birds Fly (2015) and The Masks That the Monsters Wear (2011). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Tribeca

Find out what's happening at the 2018 Tribeca Film Festival. Check out what's screening, photos from the event, and more.

Get more Tribeca

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 163 people
created 25 Jan 2013
 
list image
a list of 396 people
created 28 Jul 2013
 
a list of 153 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy ScreamerClauz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Reality Bleed-Through
(2008)
When Black Birds Fly
(2015)
The Bunnyman
The Bunnyman Composer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (20 credits)
 2016 Recluse (Short)
 2012 Affection (Short)
 2012 Mutwa (Short)
 2012 Where the Dead Go to Die (as Screamerclauz, original score)
 2011 Wonderland (as Jimmy Screamerclauz)
 2011 Cult Vol. 1 (segment "Opiate")
 2011 The Bunnyman (as ScreamerClauz)
 2010 Liquid Memories (Short) (as ScreamerClauz)
 2010 Song of the Shattered (as Screamerclauz)
 2010 Belated by Valentine's Lover (Short) (music score)
 2009 Tainted Milk (Short) (as ScreamerClauz)
 2009 Opiate (Short) (as Screamerclauz)
 2009 Late Fee (as ScreamerClauz)
 2009 Ice Cream Sunday (Short) (original score music)
 2008 Reality Bleed-Through (as Screamerclauz)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Animation department (14 credits)
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (13 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Screamer Clauz | Jimmy Creamer | Jams Kremner | ScreamerClauz | Jimmy Screamerclauz | Screamerclauz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Fequently casts Brandon Slagle, Jay Longo, Joey Smack, Ruby Larocca, and Victor Bonacore in his films.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page