STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,906,391 this week

Samir Nasri (III)


Samir Nasri was born on June 26, 1987 in Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France. He is an actor, known for Just How Good Was Samir Nasri in Manchester City (2019), Arsenal End of Season Review 2010/11 (2011) and UEFA Champions League (1994). See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samir Nasri's work have you seen?

Known For

UEFA Champions League Self - Arsenal / Self - Manchester City
(2010-2014)
Match of the Day Self - Manchester City / Self - Man City
(2012-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin brothers, Malik & Walid. Sister, Sonia. See more »

Nickname:

Le Minot See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed