STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,809,277 this week

Ethan Golub


Ethan Golub was born on August 11, 1985. He is known for his work on Dicki (2011), Oli's Magic Lemonade (2012) and A New Kind of Halloween (2011). See full bio »

Born:

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ethan Golub's work have you seen?

Known For

Dicki Best Friend #2
(2011)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (6 credits)
 2011 Water for Elephants (extras casting assistant)
 2009-2011 Greek (TV Series) (extras casting - 8 episodes)
- Legacy (2011) ... (extras casting)
- Defending Your Honor (2011) ... (extras casting)
- Lost and Founders (2009) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Down on Your Luck (2009) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- High and Dry (2009) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
 2009-2010 Big Time Rush (TV Series) (extras casting - 21 episodes)
- Big Time Girlfriends (2010) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Big Time Fans (2010) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Welcome Back Big Time (2010) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Big Time Concert (2010) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Big Time Video (2010) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
 2010 The Social Network (extras casting - uncredited)
 2009-2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (extras casting - 22 episodes)
- Doctor Who (2010) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Lost & Found (2010) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Take My Life, Please (2010) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- World's End (2010) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Field Mice (2010) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
 2009-2010 Glee (TV Series) (extras casting - 12 episodes)
- The Power of Madonna (2010) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Hell-O (2010) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Sectionals (2009) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Mattress (2009) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Hairography (2009) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ethan Michael Golub
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has performed as a Blue Man in Blue Man Group both nationally and internationally.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed