No photo available. Represent Marissa Nasution? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,344 this week

Marissa Nasution

Marissa Nasution was born on February 8, 1986 in Jakarta, Indonesia. She is an actress, known for The Police (2009), 99 Cahaya di Langit Eropa (2013) and Cintaku selamanya (2008). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marissa Nasution's work have you seen?

Known For

The Police Anita
(2009)
(2008)
Namaku Dick Tiara
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2011 Cowok bikin pusing
Angela
 2009 The Police
Anita
 2009 Get Married 2
Vivi
 2009 Janda kembang
Ibu Fadli
 2008 Mupeng
Rebecca
 2008 Namaku Dick
Tiara
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 Indonesian Idol (TV Series)
Herself - Host
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

V.J. Marissa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed