Joshua Jenks was born on February 3, 1985 in Boonville, New York, USA. He is known for The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014), Sweet Girl (2021) and No Sudden Move (2021). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joshua Jenks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Amazing Spider-Man 2 Additional Crew
(2014)
Sweet Girl Location Management
(2021)
No Sudden Move Location Management
(2021)
Fences Location Management
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (14 credits)
 2022 A Man Called Otto (assistant location manager) (post-production)
 2022 Mayor of Kingstown (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2022) ... (assistant location manager)
 2022 A League of Their Own (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.1 (2022) ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #1.8 ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #1.7 ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #1.6 ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #1.5 ... (assistant location manager)
 2022 Cha Cha Real Smooth (assistant location manager)
 2021 American Rust (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 9 episodes)
- Denmark (2021) ... (assistant location manager)
- St. Sebastian (2021) ... (assistant location manager)
- Blue Mountains (2021) ... (assistant location manager)
- Debt Collection (2021) ... (assistant location manager)
- Jojo Ameri-GO (2021) ... (assistant location manager)
 2021 Sweet Girl (assistant location manager)
 2021 No Sudden Move (assistant location manager)
 2020 I Am Not Okay with This (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 7 episodes)
- The Party's Over (2020) ... (assistant location manager)
- Deepest, Darkest Secret (2020) ... (assistant location manager)
- Another Day in Paradise (2020) ... (assistant location manager)
- Stan by Me (2020) ... (assistant location manager)
- Like Father, Like Daughter (2020) ... (assistant location manager)
  Mindhunter (TV Series) (location assistant - 9 episodes, 2017) (assistant location manager - 8 episodes, 2019)
- Episode #2.7 (2019) ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #2.6 (2019) ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #2.5 (2019) ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #2.3 (2019) ... (assistant location manager)
 2017-2018 Gone (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 12 episodes)
- Rise (2018) ... (assistant location manager)
- Demons (2018) ... (assistant location manager)
- Secuestrado (2018) ... (assistant location manager)
- Exigent Circumstances (2018) ... (assistant location manager)
- Romans (2018) ... (assistant location manager)
 2017 Last Flag Flying (location assistant)
 2016 Fences (location assistant)
 2016 American Pastoral (location assistant - uncredited)
 2016 Outsiders (TV Series) (location assistant - 5 episodes)
- Long Live the Bren'In (2016) ... (location assistant)
- Demolition (2016) ... (location assistant)
- Rubberneck (2016) ... (location assistant)
- Doomsayer (2016) ... (location assistant)
- Farrell Wine (2016) ... (location assistant)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bruce Campbell | Josh Jenks
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed