No photo available. Represent Steven Karageanes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 161,511 this week

Steven Karageanes

Steven Karageanes was born on September 29, 1969 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Needlestick (2017), Make It Big and American Piety (2008). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Karageanes's work have you seen?
8 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Needlestick Producer
(2017)
Make It Big Producer
American Piety Producer
(2008)
Pink Slip Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
  Empath (producer) (announced)
  Make It Big (executive producer) (announced)
 2017 Needlestick (producer)
 2016 The Last Beautiful Girl (associate producer)
 2014 Come Together (Short) (producer)
 2013 Athletes and the Arts (Video short) (producer)
 2011 Undisconnected (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 CaroLOLiver (Short) (producer)
 2010 Elmore Leonard: A Detroit Classic (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 Pink Slip (Short) (producer)
 2009 Becka and the Big Bubble (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
 2009 Want (Short) (producer)
 2009 Le derrière (Short) (producer)
 2008 American Piety (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Editor (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Scoop

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed