Yvette Gonzalez-Nacer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,421 this week
Demo Reel
2:23 | Demo Reel
Yvette Gonzalez-Nacer was born on October 22, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress and composer, known for Madam Secretary (2014), Grease Live! (2016) and Criminal Minds (2005). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 106 people
created 16 Jun 2016
 
a list of 226 people
created 03 Jul 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 151 people
created 17 Apr 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yvette Gonzalez-Nacer's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Madam Secretary Soledad Penagos
(2017)
Grease Live! Cha Cha
(2016)
Criminal Minds Gina Mendes
(2013)
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
  Replica (post-production)
Amanda
 2022 The Curse of La Patasola
La Patasola (voice)
 2019 Cactus Flower (Short)
Colby
 2018 Who We Were Before (Short)
Emma
 2018 Goldie and Bear (TV Series)
Phyllis
- Horsin' Around/Pigs Without Twigs (2018) ... Phyllis
 2018/I Crossroads (Short)
Keisha
 2017 Santería (Video short)
Ava Gold
 2017 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Soledad Penagos
- Labor of Love (2017) ... Soledad Penagos
 2016 The Delete Button (Short)
Lola Ka
 2016 I Wish You Would (Video short)
Ava Gold
 2015-2016 Fresh Beat Band of Spies (TV Series short)
Kiki
- Sneaky Sneakers (2016) ... Kiki (voice)
- Fresh Beat Babies (2016) ... Kiki
- Christmas 2.0 (2015) ... Kiki (voice)
- Ghost of Rock (2015) ... Kiki (voice)
- Bunnies Go Bananas (2015) ... Kiki (voice)
 2016 Grease Live! (TV Movie)
Cha Cha
 2015 Open Carrie (TV Series short)
Tammy
- Pilot (2015) ... Tammy
 2015 Havana (Video short)
Ava Gold
 2009-2013 The Fresh Beat Band (TV Series)
Kiki / KiKi / Tinwoman
- Snow Day (2013) ... Kiki
- Laughing Dance Master (2013) ... Kiki
- Royal Wedding (2012) ... Kiki
- Keeping It Green (2011) ... Kiki
- Hoop Dreams (2011) ... Kiki
 2013 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Gina Mendes
- Nanny Dearest (2013) ... Gina Mendes
 2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode #20.19 (2011) ... Singer
 2007 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Rosa
- Episode #1.15298 (2007) ... Rosa
- Episode #1.15297 (2007) ... Rosa
- Episode #1.15296 (2007) ... Rosa
 2007 El Chisme (Short)
Paulina
 2007 The Wedding Bells (TV Series)
Teresa
- Fools in Love (2007) ... Teresa
 2005 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Singer
- Schadenfreude (2005) ... Singer
 2004 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Woman #1
- Why Not Me? (2004) ... Woman #1
 2003 Boston Public (TV Series)
Singer
- Chapter Seventy-Six (2003) ... Singer
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (13 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Originated the role of Fate in "Hadestown" on Broadway See more »

Publicity Listings:

10 Interviews | 7 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yvette Gonzáles-Nacer

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has performed with Ne-Yo, Jason Mraz, Justin Bieber, Engelbert Humperdinck and Gloria Estefan, among others. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed