STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 120,911 this week

Colin Geddes


Colin Geddes is known for his work on Manborg (2011), He Never Died (2015) and Why Horror? (2014). See full bio »

Shay Mitchell on Why Everyone Is Obsessed With "You"

The "You" star shares how social media became its own character in the psychological thriller.

Hear from Shay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colin Geddes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Manborg Producer
(2011)
He Never Died Thanks
(2015)
Why Horror? Producer
(2014)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2017 Replace (associate producer)
 2016/I The Void (co-producer)
 2016 Bad Blood: The Movie (co-producer)
 2015 He Never Died (associate producer)
 2014 Why Horror? (Documentary) (producer)
 2014 TIFF: Midnight Madness Post Screening Q&A (Short) (producer)
 2014 Devil's Mile (executive producer)
 2014 Another (executive producer)
 2013 The Demon's Rook (executive producer)
 2012 Cent une tueries de zombies (Short) (producer)
 2011 Manborg (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (17 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Korin Gedesu

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed