No photo available. Represent Richard Graves? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,154,507 this week

Richard Graves (V)

Richard Graves was born on September 28, 1984 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Richard Andrew Blagrave IV. He is known for his work on Law Abiding Citizen (2009), When in Rome (2010) and Tenure (2008). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Graves's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Law Abiding Citizen
Law Abiding Citizen Forensic Staff
(2009)
When in Rome
When in Rome Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Tenure
Tenure Goth
(2008)
The Verdict
The Verdict Reporter
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2009 The Lovely Bones
Mall Patron (uncredited)
 2009 Law Abiding Citizen
Forensic Staff (uncredited)
 2009 Happy Tears
Art Gallery Patron (uncredited)
 2008 Tenure
Goth
 2008 Marley & Me
Newspaper Staff (uncredited)
 2008 The Wrestler
Fan (uncredited)
 2008 The Happening
College Student (uncredited)
 2008 The Verdict (TV Movie)
Reporter
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2010 When in Rome (stand-in)
 2009 Law Abiding Citizen (stand-in)
 2008 The Happening (stand-in - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is double-jointed.

Nickname:

Rick See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed