Eric Raymond Lim


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 110,507 this week
Eric was born around Chicago in 1985. From there he went to The Hill School in Pottstown, Pennsylvania, where he suffered through his awkward teenage years. He then went on to finish an undergraduate study in communication arts at the University of Wisconsin in Madison in only three years; graduating in the spring of 2007. His trajectory through ... See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Codes and Conspiracies
Secret Prisons (S3, Ep5)
Fri, Jun 25 1:00 PM PDT on AHC (140)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Raymond Lim's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Man from Death Elijah Stryder
(2016)
The Forge Brother
(2013)
Greenside Jackson Sims
(2009)
Secondary Education Metacaptain / Eugene Yamamoto
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
  The Rebirthing Club (Short) (post-production)
Sylvester Li
  The Simple Life (Short) (post-production)
Ninja
 2020 Cosplay (Short)
Spider-punk
 2018 Food (Short)
 2017 Ghost Source Zero
Andrew Han (as Eric Lim)
 2016 Codes and Conspiracies (TV Series documentary)
Nisei Translator
- Secret Prisons (2016) ... Nisei Translator
 2016 Mr. & Mrs. Kim (Short)
NK Goon (as Eric Lim)
 2016 Angeltown (Short)
Young Man #1
 2016 The Man from Death (Video short)
Elijah Stryder
 2015 Benjamin Troubles
Skate punk
 2013 Secondary Education (Short)
Metacaptain / Eugene Yamamoto
 2013 The Forge (Short)
Brother
 2012 Klaus (TV Series)
Klaus' Good Friend
- Down from There (2012) ... Klaus' Good Friend
 2011 Alternate History: Nazi's Win WW2 (TV Movie)
Resistance Fighter
 2011/II When Aliens Attack (TV Movie documentary)
Resistance Fighter
 2010 Dark Island (TV Movie)
Mitchell
 2009 Greenside (Short)
Jackson Sims
 2008 Loose Cannons: The Movie
Terry Hutchinson
 2007 Lasershot (Video short)
Man in Black
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Stunts (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eric R. Lim | Eric Lim

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed