No photo available. Represent Chris Cooley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,202,492 this week

Chris Cooley (II)

Chris Cooley was born on July 11, 1982 in Powell, Wyoming, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Ghosts Don't Exist (2010), The NFL on CBS (1956) and NFL Monday Night Football (1970). He has been married to Christy Oglevee since May 23, 2008. They have one child. He was previously married to Angela. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Cooley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ghosts Don't Exist Deputy Dan
(2010)
The NFL on CBS Self - Washington Redskins Tight End / Self - Washington Redskins Running Back
(2004-2009)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - Washington Redskins Tight End / Self - Washington Redskins Running Back
(2004-2010)
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
(2003-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 Ghosts Don't Exist
Deputy Dan
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2010 Ghosts Don't Exist (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2013-2015 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - ESPN 980, Washington, DC / Self - ESPN 980
- Episode dated 19 August 2015 (2015) ... Self - ESPN 980, Washington, DC (voice)
- Episode dated 11 December 2013 (2013) ... Self - ESPN 980 (voice)
 2014 A Football Life (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Sean Taylor (2014) ... Self
 2004-2011 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Self - Washington Redskins Tight End / Self - Washington Redskins Halfback / Self - Washington Redskins Running Back / ...
- New York Giants vs. Washington Redskins (2011) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Washington Redskins vs. Chicago Bears (2010) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Green Bay Packers vs. Washington Redskins (2010) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Washington Redskins vs. Carolina Panthers (2009) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Washington Redskins vs. New York Giants (2009) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
 2004-2010 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Washington Redskins Tight End / Self - Washington Redskins Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles at Washington Redskins (2010) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Philadelphia Eagles at Washington Redskins (2009) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Washington Redskins (2008) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Washington Redskins vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2007) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Minnesota Vikings vs. Washington Redskins (2006) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
 2009 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Football Wives (2009) ... Self
 2004-2009 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Self - Washington Redskins Tight End / Self - Washington Redskins Running Back
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Washington Redskins (2009) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Cleveland Browns vs. Washington Redskins (2008) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Cincinnati Bengals vs. Washington Redskins (2004) ... Self - Washington Redskins Running Back
 2009 Inside the NFL (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 9 September 2009 (2009) ... Self
 2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self - Correspondent
- Episode dated 20 August 2009 (2009) ... Self - Correspondent
 2006-2008 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- 2008 Kickoff Game: Washington Redskins at New York Giants (2008) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Washington Redskins vs. Dallas Cowboys (2006) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
 2003-2005 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2005) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2004) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Baltimore Ravens vs. Washington Redskins (2004) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2003) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tight End
 2004 2004 NFL Draft (TV Special)
Self - 81st Overall Pick
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2013 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - ESPN 980
- Episode dated 12 December 2013 (2013) ... Self - ESPN 980
 2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 14 July 2009 (2009) ... Self
- Episode dated 5 March 2009 (2009) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His wife Christy is a former Washington Redskins cheerleader. See more »

Nickname:

Captain Chaos

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed