No photo available. Represent Louis Edward Doerge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,461,767 this week

Louis Edward Doerge

Louis Edward Doerge was born on November 12, 1981 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Night of the Babysitter (2017), Dropping Evil (2012) and Lily and Lucille's Hip Creature (2014). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 07 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louis Edward Doerge's work have you seen?

Known For

(2017)
Dropping Evil Producer
(2012)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
  Tennessee Gothic (executive producer) (post-production)
 2017 Night of the Babysitter (executive producer) / (producer)
 2014 Lily and Lucille's Hip Creature (Short) (producer - as Louis Doerge)
 2012 Dropping Evil (co-producer - as Louis Doerge)
 2012 Daddy-O Died So That Love Could Live (Short) (producer - as Louis Doerge)
 2012 The Rise of Gunhead (Short) (producer - as Louis Doerge)
 2012 Becky's the Boss (Video short) (producer - as Louis Doerge)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Company Website | En Media Res | See more »

Alternate Names:

Louie Doerge | Louis Doerge
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed