No photo available. Represent György Mór Kárpáti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 180,915 this week

György Mór Kárpáti

György Mór Kárpáti was born on October 8, 1984 in Budapest. He is an assistant director and writer, known for Guerilla (2019), Gólyatábor (2016) and Provincia (2014). See full bio »

Born:

in Budapest

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of György Mór Kárpáti's work have you seen?
3 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Guerilla Writer
(2019)
Gólyatábor Writer
(2016)
Provincia Writer
(2014)
Erdö Writer
(2011)

Filmography

 2012 Terápia (TV Series) (second assistant director - 40 episodes)
- András (2012) ... (second assistant director)
- Petra és Tamás - 8. hét (2012) ... (second assistant director)
- Zsófi - 8. hét (2012) ... (second assistant director)
- György (2012) ... (second assistant director)
- Réka és András (2012) ... (second assistant director)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Vimeo channel

Alternate Names:

Kárpáti György | György Kárpáti
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed