No photo available. Represent Lance Alworth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 358,845 this week

Lance Alworth

Lance Alworth was born on August 3, 1940 in Houston, Texas, USA as Lance Dwight Alworth. He is an actor, known for Greatest Sports Legends (1972), NFL Monday Night Football (1970) and AFL on ABC (1960). He has been married to Laura Churchill since 1997. He was previously married to Joyce Lewis Gallo and Betty Jean. See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 
a list of 74 people
created 21 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lance Alworth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NFL Monday Night Football Self - San Diego Chargers Wide Receiver
(1970)
AFL on ABC Self - San Diego Chargers Flanker
(1962-1964)
The NFL on CBS Self - Dallas Cowboys Wide Receiver
(1971-1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1980 Greatest Sports Legends (TV Series)
- Lance Alworth (1980)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 1972 1972 NFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Self - Dallas Cowboys Wide Receiver
 1971-1972 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Self - Dallas Cowboys Wide Receiver
- NFC Divisional Playoff: Dallas Cowboys vs. San Francisco 49ers (1972) ... Self - Dallas Cowboys Wide Receiver
- Washington Redskins vs. Dallas Cowboys (1972) ... Self - Dallas Cowboys Wide Receiver
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Dallas Cowboys (1972) ... Self - Dallas Cowboys Wide Receiver
- NFC Divisional Playoff: Dallas Cowboys vs. Minnesota Vikings (1971) ... Self - Dallas Cowboys Wide Receiver
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Dallas Cowboys (1971) ... Self - Dallas Cowboys Wide Receiver
 1972 Super Bowl VI (TV Special)
Self - Dallas Cowboys Wide Receiver
 1972 1971 NFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Self - Dallas Cowboys Wide Receiver
 1965-1971 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Self - San Diego Chargers Flanker / Self - San Diego Chargers Wide Receiver / Self - Dallas Cowboys Wide Receiver
- New York Jets vs. Dallas Cowboys (1971) ... Self - Dallas Cowboys Wide Receiver
- Cincinnati Bengals vs. San Diego Chargers (1970) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Wide Receiver
- San Diego Chargers vs. Kansas City Chiefs (1970) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Wide Receiver
- San Diego Chargers vs. Oakland Raiders (1970) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Wide Receiver
- San Diego Chargers vs. Houston Oilers (1969) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Flanker
 1970 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - San Diego Chargers Wide Receiver
- Green Bay Packers vs. San Diego Chargers (1970) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Wide Receiver
 1965 1965 AFL Championship Game (TV Special)
Self - San Diego Chargers Flanker
 1962-1964 AFL on ABC (TV Series)
Self - San Diego Chargers Flanker
- San Diego Chargers vs. Oakland Raiders (1964) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Flanker
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. San Diego Chargers (1964) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Flanker
- New York Jets vs. San Diego Chargers (1964) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Flanker
- Buffalo Bills vs. San Diego Chargers (1964) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Flanker
- Oakland Raiders vs. San Diego Chargers (1964) ... Self - San Diego Chargers Flanker
 1964 1963 AFL Championship Game (TV Special)
Self - San Diego Chargers Flanker
 1961 The Bob Hope Show (TV Series)
Self - 1961 Look All-America Football Team
- Danny Thomas, James Garner, Nancy Kwan (1961) ... Self - 1961 Look All-America Football Team
 1961 1961 Cotton Bowl (TV Special)
Self - Arkansas Razorbacks Running Back
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Flanker/wide receiver with the San Diego Chargers (1962-1970) and Dallas Cowboys (1971-1972). See more »

Nickname:

Bambi

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed