Charles Willis (III)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,674,011 this week
I was born in Fremont, California in 1975. I lived in Oklahoma as a child and remember going to see Jaws and empire strike back in the theater which started my long journey to find my passion for film making. We moved to Texas when I was junior and one of my favorite things to do as a teenager was to go see a movie on the weekends. I went to ... See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Willis's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2013)
(2015)
We Choose You Editor
(2014)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (25 credits)
 2020 #Washed (TV Series) (co-editor - 1 episode)
- New Leaf (202) (2020) ... (co-editor)
 2019/II Rorrim (Short)
 2018 A Reassurance of Self (Short)
 2017 Made with Love (Short)
 2016 Prepper
 2015/VII Red (Short)
 2014/VII Missing (Short)
 2014 Between Heaven and Earth (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 We Choose You (Short)
 2014 Amazin' Grace (Short)
 2013 Suburbanite
 2013 Trunk Space (Short)
 2013 The Blind Artist (Short)
 2013 A Convenient Man (Short)
 2013 Don't Make Me Leave You (Video short)
 2012 Trailerific (TV Series) (2012-2013)
 2012 Z.A.T.F.I. (Short)
 2012 Hope on the Airwaves (Short)
 2011/I Game on (TV Series)
 2011/II Delivered (Short)
 2009/III Going Home (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charles 'Bubba' Willis | Charles Bubba Willis

Spouse:

Jamie Nelson Willis  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bubba

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed