Ajarae Coleman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,335 this week
Demo Reel
3:59 | Demo Reel
Ajarae Coleman is an actress and director, known for NCIS: New Orleans (2014), I'm Sorry (2017) and Scandal (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 805 people
created 04 Feb 2021
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 100 images
created 11 Dec 2011
 
a list of 1410 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 994 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ajarae Coleman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

NCIS: New Orleans Marlene Bell
(2017)
I'm Sorry Julie
(2017)
Scandal Meryl
(2012)
Iron Man 2 Expo Guest
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2023 Shepherd (filming)
Mary
 2022 Along Came a Callback (Short) (filming)
Malika
 2020/III Endangered (Short)
Helen
 2019 Codependent Mindset (TV Series)
Olivia
 2018 The Art of Satisfaction (Short)
Ombra
 2018 Tournament
Candace
 2018/II Running Out of Time (Short)
Julia's receptionist
 2017 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Marlene Bell
- The Accident (2017) ... Marlene Bell
 2017 Opportunity Knocks (Short)
Carli Reynolds
 2017 I'm Sorry (TV Series)
Julie
- Racist Daughter (2017) ... Julie
 2017 The Catch (TV Series)
Eileen Taggart
- The Birthday Party (2017) ... Eileen Taggart
 2016 Dope Boys (TV Movie)
Angelique
 2016 Lilin's Brood
Patricia
 2015 The McCarthys (TV Series)
Waitress
- Gerard's Engagement Party (2015) ... Waitress
 2015 Revenge (TV Series)
Jail Guard
- Plea (2015) ... Jail Guard
 2015 Why It Would Suck to Date an Avenger (Short)
Captain America's Damsel
 2014 Landing Afoot (Short)
Doctor Fortuna
 2014 Hit the Floor (TV Series)
- Winner Takes All (2014)
 2014/I Dreaming (Short)
Regina
 2013 One Night Standoff (Short)
First girl
 2013 Second Class Citizens
Nicole
 2013 Perception (TV Series)
Spokeswoman
- Defective (2013) ... Spokeswoman
 2012 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Woman
- And the Cupcake War (2012) ... Woman
 2012 The Mop and Lucky Files (TV Series)
Hot Girl
- Case Closed (2012) ... Hot Girl
- Stakeout (2012) ... Hot Girl
 2012 Scandal (TV Series)
Meryl
- Hell Hath No Fury (2012) ... Meryl
 2012 Private Practice (TV Series)
Hot Waitress
- The Standing Eight Count (2012) ... Hot Waitress
 2011 Who is Billie Mackenzie? (TV Series)
Mrs. Underwood
- 'Meet the Underwoods!' (2011) ... Mrs. Underwood
 2011 I Hate L.A. (TV Series)
Rain
 2011/II Closure
Zoe
 2010 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Female Bank Clerk
- Episode #1.11357 (2010) ... Female Bank Clerk
 2010 Iron Man 2
Expo Guest (uncredited)
 2009 Casting Notice (Short)
Natalie
 2009 Naked Sushi (Short)
Jasmine
 2008 Tomorrow Never Knows (Short)
Natasha
 2008 Keepin' the Faith: Higher Ground (Video)
Carla
 2008 Don't Go (Short)
Lacey
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Ajarae's Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ajarae Johnson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed