Susana Abaitua

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,295 this week
Trailer
2:41 | Trailer
Susana Abaitua was born on October 5, 1990 in Vitoria, Álava, País Vasco, Spain. She is an actress, known for Compulsión (2017), Tight (2013) and La buena nueva (2008). See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 18 people
created 23 Mar 2011
 
a list of 56 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susana Abaitua's work have you seen?
5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Compulsión Fanny
(2017)
Tight Actress
(2013)
La buena nueva Arantxa
(2008)
I Know Who You Are Ana Saura
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
  Patria (TV Series) (filming)
Nerea
- Episode #1.8 ... Nerea
- Episode #1.7 ... Nerea
- Episode #1.6 ... Nerea
- Episode #1.4 ... Nerea
- Episode #1.5 ... Nerea
 2019 4L
Ely
 2018 70 Big Ones
Iratxe
 2018 Los inocentes (Short)
Kira
 2017 Compulsión
Fanny
 2017 Holy Camp!
Niña 2
 2017 I Know Who You Are (TV Series)
Ana Saura
- El factor de la culpabilidad (2017) ... Ana Saura
- El reencuentro (2017) ... Ana Saura
- Julieta (2017) ... Ana Saura
- El precio del silencio (2017) ... Ana Saura
- Duda razonable (2017) ... Ana Saura
 2017 Vacío (Short)
Luna
 2016/I Corazón (Short)
Young Woman
 2015 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Luchi
- Punto límite (2015) ... Luchi
- El enemigo en casa (2015) ... Luchi
- Memento mori (2015) ... Luchi
 2014 Cuéntame un cuento (TV Series)
Teresa
- Caperucita Roja (2014) ... Teresa
 2014 Isabel (TV Series)
Infanta María
- Episode #3.13 (2014) ... Infanta María
- Episode #3.8 (2014) ... Infanta María
 2014 Aída (TV Series)
 2013 Tight (Short)
 2013 Faraday
 2013/I Stockholm
Amiga 1
 2013 Ellayo (Short)
 2010-2011 La pecera de Eva (TV Series)
Ana
- Episode #4.39 (2011) ... Ana
- Episode #4.52 (2011) ... Ana
- Episode #4.51 (2011) ... Ana
- Episode #4.44 (2011) ... Ana
- Episode #4.43 (2011) ... Ana
 2011 Homicidios (TV Series)
Soledad
- La casa donde habitan los monstruos (2011) ... Soledad (as Susana Abaitúa)
 2011 Vida loca (TV Series)
Laura Hita Ferran
- El rap del hetero (2011) ... Laura Hita Ferran
- No me líes, no me líes... (2011) ... Laura Hita Ferran
- Los miserables (2011) ... Laura Hita Ferran
- La madre que te parió (2011) ... Laura Hita Ferran
- Elígeme (2011) ... Laura Hita Ferran
 2010 Bon appétit
Sara
 2009 700 ¿Quién es tu héroe? (Video short)
Secretaria
 2009 Pelotas (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... (as Susana Gómez)
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... (as Susana Gómez)
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... (as Susana Gómez)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (as Susana Gómez)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (as Susana Gómez)
 2009 Una bala para el Rey (TV Mini-Series)
Nerea
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Nerea
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Nerea
 2008 La buena nueva
Arantxa (as Susana Gómez)
 2007 Spot Manta Deia (TV Movie)
Camper Girl
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Agent Site

Alternate Names:

Susana Abaituna | Susana Abaitúa | Susana Gómez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has joined the cast of La pecera de Eva (2010) for its third season.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed