STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,721 this week

Harry McEntire


Harry McEntire was born on April 19, 1990 in Redhill, Surrey, England. He is an actor, known for The Last Kingdom (2015), Episodes (2011) and Eric & Ernie (2011). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 02 Dec 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 22 Jan 2019
 
a list of 22 images
created 15 Oct 2018
 
a list of 3923 people
created 15 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry McEntire's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Last Kingdom Aethelwold
(2015-2018)
Episodes Jason
(2012-2014)
Eric & Ernie Young Ernie
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2021 Unforgotten (TV Series)
Alfie Birch
- Episode #4.6 (2021) ... Alfie Birch
 2020 Assassin's Creed Valhalla (Video Game)
Hunwald (voice)
 2019 Britannia (TV Series)
Young Harka
- Episode #2.3 (2019) ... Young Harka (voice)
 2015-2018 The Last Kingdom (TV Series)
Aethelwold
- Episode #3.10 (2018) ... Aethelwold
- Episode #3.9 (2018) ... Aethelwold
- Episode #3.7 (2018) ... Aethelwold
- Episode #3.2 (2018) ... Aethelwold
- Episode #3.3 (2018) ... Aethelwold
 2016 Victoria (TV Series)
Edward Oxford
- Young England (2016) ... Edward Oxford
 2016 The Secret (TV Mini-Series)
Geoff
- Part 3 (2016) ... Geoff
 2016 Endeavour (TV Series)
Ronnie Gidderton
- Coda (2016) ... Ronnie Gidderton
 2015 Father Brown (TV Series)
Frank Albert
- The Owl of Minerva (2015) ... Frank Albert
 2012-2014 Episodes (TV Series)
Jason
- Episode Six (2014) ... Jason
- Episode Three (2014) ... Jason
- Episode Nine (2012) ... Jason
- Episode Six (2012) ... Jason
- Episode Five (2012) ... Jason
 2012-2013 Prisoners Wives (TV Series)
Matt
- Episode #2.4 (2013) ... Matt
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... Matt
- Episode #2.2 (2013) ... Matt
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Matt
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Matt
 2012 Some Girls (TV Series)
Jordan
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Jordan
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Jordan
 2012 Tower Block
Daniel
 2012 Child (Short)
Sam
 2012/II Unconditional Love
Owen
 2009-2011 Doctors (TV Series)
Tyler Jeffries / Dustin Weaver
- Reality Check (2011) ... Tyler Jeffries
- A Manny About the House (2009) ... Dustin Weaver
 2011 Eric & Ernie (TV Movie)
Young Ernie
 2009 Po5t (TV Series)
William
 2008 Clay (TV Movie)
Davie
 2007 Jinx (TV Series)
- Pilot (2007)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Narrated "The Growing Pains of Adrian Mole" for "Book of the Week" on BBC Radio 4
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of actor Denton De Gray.

Nickname:

Mac

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed